Thursday, December 31, 2015

KLenspop Ellen Panda Brown 4colour Circle Lens Review

Hello hello I hope everyone had a nice Christmas~ The new year is approaching and hopefully I can become more active in the blogging world again! No promises though because I am a lazy ass hoe and we all know that by now lmao.


I have yet another circle lens review for the newly released Ellen Panda Brown from Klenspop! I also have a blue version which I will be reviewing some time in the near future (I'll try lol). 
Turns out my photos are out of focus but lets pretend they are all fine because shit, I'm not redoing these again... 

I received these in a different packaging to what Klenspop usually sends out. The lens vials were packaged in a long box while the lens case and plastic tweezers came in a small plastic ziplock bag, all bubble wrapped of course.






LENS DESCRIPTION: 
Diameter: 14.8mm
Graphic diameter: 14.5mm
Base Curve: 8.6
Water Content: 38%
Duration: 6 months
Manufacturer: LENSPOP
Prescription: 0.00 ~ -10.00
MADE IN KOREA




WITHOUT FLASH


WITH FLASH



DESIGN: 
The pattern doesn't blend so well with my natural eye colour and your girl is all about the blending. Although I do actually like the design, it gives a nice shiny eye effect which I'm also all about. 

COLOUR:  
I don't even really know what's going on to be honest lol. There's like a blue shade that overpowers the brown which defeats the purpose of it being a brown lens but that's only if you see it up close. From a distant it does look brown and I have a feeling it's mainly because of the brown rim around the lens. Bonus point for the colours showing up on dark eyes though.  

COMFORT: 
I have no complaints really, I wore them for 6 hours without any discomfort. 

ENLARGEMENT: 
It's fucking huge. 




OVERALL: 
These lenses are too big for my own personal taste but I'm sure there's people out there that think "bigger is better" which in most cases, it is. My style changes from time to time so I'm sure I'll get plenty of uses out of these lenses when I'm back to loving bigger eyes.  
Be sure to check these lenses out for yourself because I do recommend these especially if you're into the big eye style!  


WELL HAPPY NEW YEARS GUYS, SEE YOU NEXT MONTH. OR THE MONTH AFTER THAT. OR NEVER. IDK LOL.