Sunday, May 24, 2015

Fall In... Tag

I've been tagged by the lovely Mish Cheung to do this tag! Hopefully you find it interesting, I'm sorry if you don't haha. 


1. If you could fall for one of your eyebrows, left or right, which one would it be and why?

I hate both my eyebrows honestly but usually the left one is more on fleek than the other. 

2. If any celebrity could fall for you, which celebrity would it be?

I'M NOT PICKING ONE. I'M PICKING A LOT. EVERYONE PLS LOVE ME. 


Obviously first choice would be my ultimate rapper bae, Giriboy. 

Then my ultimate actor bae, Kim Woobin.

Then my ultimate angelic model bae, Jae Hyunnie.


I'll stop here because there's too many and you will cry. 

3. If you could fall anywhere on earth where would it be?

To be honest, I'm not really sure since I like Melbourne! (Obviously Sydney is better though)
Maybe somewhere like New York or LA, I really want to go there if only I was rich $$$!! As much as I'd love to go to Asian countries, I think I would have an anxiety attack from the language barrier lol.     

4. If you could fall into a jukebox and listen to one song on repeat for the rest of your life what song would it be?

To be honest I don't think I could listen to one song on repeat for the rest of my life. :/ It would get really annoying ahaha! Maybe some really good karaoke song like an N*Sync song or something. I don't knowwwww lol 

5. If you could fall into a movie, which movie would it be?


White Chicks so I could be one of those rich people that buy $1000 dresses just to go to random charity events lmao.    

6. If you could fall back in time where would you fall back in time too?

I like the 90's. I would relive it again but at my current age. I love the fashion and the songs were more catchier back then. 

7. If you could fall and hit your head and lose a memory, what memory would you lose?

I'm not too sure, maybe parts of my childhood like 11 years old ~ 14 years old. I did a lot of embarrassing shit back then hahaha my gangsta phase and my scene kid phase be gone! 

8. If you could fall into any season and stay in it all year around, which season would it be?

I like Spring :) The weather is perfect!! And I don't get hayfever 

9. If you were going to fall into trouble, what would it most likely be?

Probably public transport officers catching me without a valid ticket LOL which has happened. 

Or maybe getting into trouble with the police for public violence hahahaha which has almost happened. 


10. If you were to fall into £1 million and you could spend it in one shop, what shop would it be?

I don't knowwwww :( Can I pick TaoBao?! LOL I've never bought anything from there yet but I would probably buy soooooo much clothes. Even Urban Outfitters would be good too. OMG IDK BYE.



It doesn't say how many people you have to tag but I'll just tag a few. I've decided not to write a comment on anyone's blogs saying they have been tagged so you can be surprised lol...

No that was an excuse, I'm just real lazy right now.

I have tagged: 


Friday, May 8, 2015

Klenspop Bunny Colour Brown Circle Lens Review

 [sponsored]

Hello again! Today I'll be reviewing a very popular circle lenses called Bunny Colour Brown that was kindly given to me by Klenspop, wooo thankyou~ Klenspop is an online store located in Korea the ship worldwide, they sell affordable circle lenses, toric lenses and even cosmetics! 

The shipping was standard, I've had a lot of things shipped from Korea to Australia before and it always comes within 2 weeks. It came in a small box which had another smaller box inside that was wrapped tightly in a lot of bubble wrap!





Inside the box you get the lenses, free simple contact case and a pair of plastic tweezers that you can use to take your circle lenses out of the contact case! 
The Bunny Colour Brown circle lenses also comes in prescription~ so I'm really glad about that. If you didn't already know my eyesight is -4.50 and -3.50.   




I finally took a picture of the lenses in the case for once.

LENS DESCRIPTION

BUNNY COLOR BROWN
Brand: LENSPOP
Diameter: 14mm
Graphic Diameter: 13.8mm
Water Content: 38%
Base Curve: 8.6mm
Life Span: 1 year disposal
Country of origin: South Korea
Price Includes: 1 PAIR (2 pcs) + BONUS CASE



Gurl i know i need to pluck my brows. 


DESIGN:  
I like the design of these! It has different strokes off brown and it fades within the middle so that it'll look more natural on the eyes! I also like how the outer ring is all pixelated.  

COLOUR:  
They are very noticeably light on my really dark brown eyes! But it's not overpowering that it looks too fake, the colour is quite muted and natural. There's specks of dark brown colour that closely resembles my own natural eye colour so it helps with the blending a lot! :D  

COMFORT: 
These lenses are really comfortable! :) I didn't have a problem with them at all. Even when I put them on at the start, they didn't feel weird or anything. It felt like there wasn't anything in my eye~ I wore these for 8 hours without feeling any dryness or discomfort! The lenses are quite thin and flexible plus the diameter is about the same as regular soft contacts.      

ENLARGEMENT: 
These are 14mm and don't enlarge very much! The colour is also very light, and light colours seem to do less enlarging from my experiences with other circle lenses in the past. It gives a really natural look and not so much a dolly look. I think these sizes are good for ulzzang makeup styles!   

Left: Artificial lighting. Right: Flash



OVERALL: 
I really love these lenses!! They are great for everyday wear because they look natural and are super comfortable! :) I recommend these lenses for people who have really dark brown eyes who want to try out a nice lighter brown colour! 





See you next time~